Your cart

0 items

Your cart is currently empty

Free shipping on order of 2 or more packs. Due to covid restrictions there may be delay in delivery.

Privacy Policy

  • We take all the necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of your information.
  • By registering for, accessing, using, and/or downloading any service, you are giving consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.
  • The personal information we will collect will be by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge/consent of the concerned individual.
  • We will inform the purpose of collecting personal information.
  • Personal information will be collected/used/disclosed solely for fulfilling the purposes as specified by us.
  • Personal data shared for the required purposes should be accurate, up-to -date and complete.
  • The Company will make best efforts to take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent unauthorised access, loss, misuse or modification of your personal information.
  • Your personal information will be stored on company‚Äôs secure servers in India or secure servers of its third-party affiliates.
  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access or alteration of data. These include software and hardware security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store data.
  • Online transactions are electronically encrypted to ensure that your financial data is safe and secure.
  • As is true of most websites, we automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, time and date of visit, browser type, referring/exit pages and operating system. We may log this information for system administration, order verification, internal marketing and system troubleshooting purposes.

The Company reserves its right to amend or modify in any manner as it deems fit the Privacy Policy from time to time, at its sole and absolute discretion.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Ms. Shikha Saraf

Saraf Foods Pvt. Ltd.
720-721, G.I.D.C, Vaghodia, Dist. Vadodara 391760. India
Email: feedback@halosnacks.com
Time: Mon - Fri (9:00 - 18:00)